Privacy Policy

Carlton Private Investigations Security Pte Ltd (198903681Z)
SPF Licence Number: L/PS/001035/2016

Web Page Maker

Introduction

Carlton Private Investigations & Security Pte. Ltd. (“CarltonPI”, “we” or “us”) takes the privacy of your information seriously. This Privacy Policy applies to the CarltonPI.com website (the “Website”) and governs data collection, processing and usage in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”). By using the Website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement. Capitalized terms that are not defined in this Privacy Policy have the meaning given to them in our Terms of Service.


Use of Personal Information

CarltonPI collects and uses your Personal Information to operate the Website and deliver the Services you have requested. CarltonPI may also use your Personal Information to inform you of other products or services available from CarltonPI and its affiliates, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes. CarltonPI may also contact you to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered, although you do not have to respond to such surveys. CarltonPI uses such information to maintain quality of the Services, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Website.


Non-disclosure of Personal Data

We will only use, disclose and/or transfer your personal data for the purposes you have been notified of and consented to or which are permitted under applicable laws and regulations.  We will not sell, rent or give away personal data to third parties for commercial purposes without your consent.


Changes to Privacy Policy 

Carlton Private Investigations & Security Pte. Ltd. may modify this Privacy Policy periodically and also reserves the right to update this Privacy Policy as we expand our services.